The Team

Miss K Magner

Principal of the Federation

Mrs S Tarpey

Head of School/DRP Manager

Teachers

Miss A Rolph - Federation SENDCo

Mrs W Mayou - Year 6 Teacher

Miss S Jones - Year 6 Teacher

Miss E Baxter - Year 5 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Miss J Jacks - Year 5 Teacher/ Assistant SENDCo

Mrs A Bonser - Year 4 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Miss J Strike - Year 4 Teacher

Miss E Heath- Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Hamson - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs K Slimak- Year 2 Teacher

Miss E Follis - Year 2 Teacher

Miss P Watton - Year 2 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Mrs N Marshall - Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Lees - Reception Teacher/ Phase Leader

Miss L Crossley - Reception Teacher

Mrs L Ward - Nursery Teacher (Part Time)

Miss K Murphy - Nursery Teacher (Part Time)

Mrs J Turner - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs S Richmond - Trainee Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs H Smith - Music Teacher

Mrs H Neath (Maternity)

Mrs P Bagri (Maternity)

Miss L Terry (Maternity)

Miss S Reaney (Maternity)

Federated Staff

Ms J Wall - Federation Business Manager

Mrs S Dehal - Early Years Lead Teacher ( Maternity)

Mrs K Wynne - Lead Teacher

Mr L Molloy - Lead Teacher

Mr C Thomas - Site Manager

Mr M Broomhall - Caretaker

Mrs D Walker – ICT & Creative Media Leader

Mrs L Hobbs – Forest Schools

Mr D Porter - IT HLTA

Mr W Osborn - IT Technician

Mr O Guy - IT Technician

Mrs Z Andrews - Federation Administrator

Mrs C Keats - Administrator

Miss S Lloyd - Administrator

Support Staff

Miss J Bunch - School Administrator

Mrs A Page - School Administrator/ Attendance

Mrs S Quinn - School Administrator

Mrs B Evans - School Administrator

Miss J Ellis - Safeguarding Assistant/Parent Liason


Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Mills - EYFS

Mrs S Dawkins - Year 1 & 2

Mrs J Williams - Year 3 & 4

Mrs L Wood - Year 5 & 6


Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Maskell - Year 6

Miss C Butler - Year 5

Mr D Cox - Year 5

Mrs S Unitt - Year 4

Mrs S Hawkins (Part Time) - Year 4

Miss R Fellowes - Year 3

Mrs K Kaur- Year 3

Miss L Meredith - Year 2

Mrs L Burns - Year 2

Mrs G Ford - Year 1

Mrs K Bryant - Year 1


SEND Teaching Assistants

Miss L Burgess (Maternity)

Miss E Poole

Mrs P Kapur

Miss Z Soorty


Early Years Teaching Assistants

Miss Powell - Reception

Miss H Richards - Reception

Mrs C Hughes - Nursery

Mr T Jevons - SEND


Deaf Resource Provision Teaching Assistants

Miss K Mitchell

Mrs K Astbury

Ms B Dowen

Mr D Page - Deaf Instructor


Sports Coaches

Mr J Allman

Mr M Jones


Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Atkins - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Fry - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms H Pass - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss C Minshall- Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Mohammed - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Duckers - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Vaughan - Lunchtime Supervisor

Caretaking and Cleaning

Mrs T Jones - Senior Cleaner