Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Bentley West Primary School

Staff LIST 17/18

Miss K Magner -  Principal of the Federation

Mrs S Tarpey - Acting Head of School/DRP Manager

Mr S Muller - SENDCO

Miss G Dean - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs W Mayou  - Year 6 Teacher

Mr K Palmer - Year 5 Teacher

Miss S Jones - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs A Bonser - Year 4 Teacher

Miss J Jacks- Year 4 Teacher

Miss E Heath- Year 3 Teacher

Miss J Strike - Year 3 Teacher

Miss P Watton - Year 2 Teacher

Miss S Hamson - Year 2 Teacher

Miss H Pass - Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Reaney - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S Dehal - Reception Teacher

Mrs P Bagri - Reception Teacher

Miss S Lees - Nursery Teacher

Mrs S Tarpey - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs J Turner - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs N Coombes - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs H Smith - Music Teacher

Miss K Murphy

Miss L Terry

 

Federation Staff

Ms J Wall - Federation Business Manager

Mrs S Dell - Early Years Lead Teacher 

Mrs K Wynne - Lead Teacher

Mr C Thomas - Site Manager

Mrs D Walker - IT  Leader

Mr D Porter - IT HLTA

Mr W Osborn - IT Technician

Mrs Z Andrews - Administrator

Mrs C Keats - Administrator

 

Support Staff

Miss J Bunch - School Administrator

Miss Z Raymond - School Administrator

Mrs B Evans - School Administrator

Miss J Ellis - Safeguarding Assistant/Parent Liason

Mrs R Mills - HLTA EYFS

Mrs S Dawkins - Year 1 & 2 HTLA

Mrs J Williams - Year 3 & 4 HLTA

Mrs L Wood - Year 5 & 6 HLTA

Mrs M Wilkes - Year 6 TA

Mr D Cox - Year 6 TA

Miss L Maskell - Year 5 TA

Miss C Butler - Year 5 TA

Mrs S Hawkins - Year 4 TA

Miss R Coles - Year 4 TA

Mrs S Unitt - Year 3 TA

Mrs K Kaur - Year 3 TA

Miss L Burns - Year 2 TA

Mrs G Ford - Year 2 TA

Miss E Poole - Year 1 TA

Mrs S Aldridge - Year 1 TA

Miss Powell - Reception TA

Miss H Richards - Reception TA

Mrs C Hughes - Nursery TA

 Mr T Jevons - EYFS TA

 Mr D Sherry - 1:1 TA

Ms L Burgess - 1:1 TA

Miss L Meredith - 1:1 TA

Mr D Page - Deaf Instructor

Miss K Mitchell - DRP TA

Miss K Riches - DRP TA

Mrs K Astbury - DRP TA

Miss J Keen - DRP TA

Ms B Dowen - DRP TA

Mr C Webb - Sports Coach (Sports Plus)

Mr M Broomhall - Driver

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Atkins - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Fry - Lunchtime Supervisor 

Ms A Penman - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms H Pass - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Jones - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Duckers - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Vaughan - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Caretaking and Cleaning

Mr S Ford - Caretaker

Mrs T Jones - Senior Cleaner